Entertainment

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 3 Box Office Collection

Laal Singh Chaddha 3rd Day 4th Box Office Collection (Lal Singh Chaddha 1st, 2nd, 3rd Day Collection) | Laal Singh Chaddha Day 3, 4 Box Office Collection | Laal Singh Chaddha Opening, Weekend Box Office Earnings Report. Laal Singh Chaddha Movie 2022 Budget, Hit Or Flop, Box Office Collection, Prediction

Laal Singh Chaddha  Box Office Collection

Laal Singh Chaddha is an upcoming 2022 Indian Hindi-language comedy-drama film directed by Advait Chandan from a screenplay by Eric Roth and Atul Kulkarni. Produced by Aamir Khan Productions and Viacom18 Studios, it is a remake of the 1994 American film Forrest Gump, himself based on Winston Groom’s 1986 novel of the same name.

The film stars Aamir Khan as the titular character alongside Kareena Kapoor, Naga Chaitanya (in his Hindi film debut) and Mona Singh. The film’s score is composed by Tanuj Tiku, while the original songs featured in the film are composed by Pritam and lyrics are penned by Amitabh Bhattacharya.————Sponsored Search———-

Yeh Hai Laal Singh Chaddha’s 3rd Day Box Office Collection and Occupancy.

Lal Singh Chaddha can earn 9.50 crore Bharat Net on its third day for all languages.

Yeh Hai Laal Singh Chaddha’s 2nd Day Box Office Collection and Occupancy.

  • Laal Singh Chaddha earned Rs 7.50 crore for all languages ​​(early estimate) on its second day.
  • Tracked (Online) Shows Gross: 6.85 Cr (Including Night Advance + Spot Booking)
  • Offline Show Gross: 2.00 Cr (Expected)
  • Total India Gross: 8.85 crore * Preliminary Estimate

Yeh Hai Laal Singh Chaddha First Day Box Office Collection and Occupancy.

  • Lal Singh Chaddha earned Rs 12.00 crore in India on its first day for all languages ​​(early estimate).
  • Online Gross: 10.20 Cr Gross (Including Spot Booking + Night Advance)
  • Offline Gross: 4.00 Cr Gross (Expected)
  • Total India Gross: 14.20 crore * Preliminary Estimate
  • Day 1 Box Office Performance: Poor

We will provide full update of Laal Singh Chaddha Box Office Earnings Report day by day 1, 2, 3, 4, 1, 2 and so far total collection, Laal Singh Chaddha Movie budget, advance booking and total screen count.

laal singh chaddha movie watch online free

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 3 Box Office Collection: Summary

Movie NameLaal Singh Chaddha  (2022)
movie hindi nameLal Singh Chaddha
release dates11 August 2022 (India)
stylesdrama/comedy drama
RatingU/A (India)
ThrowAamir Khan, Kareena Kapoor Khan, Vijay Sethupathi
DirectorAdvaita Chandan
written byAtul Kulkarni
Winston Groom
produced byAamir Khan
Kiran Rao
Jyoti Deshpande
Ajit Andhare
Radhika Chaudhary
music byScore:
Tanuj Tiku
Songs:
Pritam
running time2 hours 44 minutes
CountryIndia
LanguageHindi
budget₹ 180 crore
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 3 Box Office Collection: Summary

Laal Singh Chaddha 2 Days Box Office Collection – Every Day

Daycollection
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 12.1 Cr [Hello: 12 Cr; TE: 0.05; Ta: 0.05] * Rough Data
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 7.44 Cr [Hello: 7.4 Cr; TE: 0.02; Ta: 0.02] * Rough Data
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 3 Collection [1st Saturday]Can earn ₹9.50 crore*
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 4 Collection [1st Sunday]₹- Crore*
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 5 Collection [1st Monday]₹ – Crore*
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 6 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ – Crore*
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 7 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹- Crore*
gross₹ 28.94 crore

Laal Singh Chaddha Total Box Office Collection Report : India/World Wide Gross

Daycollection
foreign collection₹ 5 crore
India Gross Collection₹ 14.2 crore
India net collection₹ 12 crore
worldwide collection₹ 19.2 crore

 1 day business at Lal Singh Chaddha  Theater  

Lal Singh Chaddha had an overall  occupancy of 14.51% Hindi, 13.27% Telugu, 8.98% Tamil as on Thursday, August 11, 2022.

Daygross
first day14.51% Hindi, 13.27% Telugu, 8.98% Tamil
second day-%
day 3-%
fourth day-%
5th day-%
the sixth day-%
7th day-%

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Hindi (2D)  Occupancy Show Wise in Theaters

performanceoccupancy
morning show8.27%
afternoon show10.47%
evening programs17.78%
night show-%
Altogether9.13%

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Telugu (2D)  Occupancy Show Wise in Theaters

performanceoccupancy
morning show7.22%
afternoon show7.67%
evening programs10.00%
night show-%
Altogether6.22%

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Tamil (2D)  Engagement in Theaters Show Wise

performanceoccupancy
morning show7.91%
afternoon show10.34%
evening programs10.67%
night show-%
Altogether7.23%

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

regionAltogetherMorningafternoonEveningnightshows
Mumbai11.00%9%9%15%%768
National Capital Region (NCR)14.67%9%12%23%%913
Pune8.33%8%7%10%%310
Bangalore12.33%8%9%20%%218
Hyderabad15.33%12%13%21%%191
Kolkata8.33%5%8%12%%288
Ahmedabad10.00%8%9%13%%369
Chennai32.00%24%29%43%%53
face6.67%5%7%8%%198
Jaipur14.33%10%14%19%%133
Chandigarh15.67%9%13%25%%115
Bhopal6.00%3%7%8%%89
Lucknow16.33%8%15%26%%166

Lal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Telugu (2D) Main Occupancy

regionAltogetherMorningafternoonEveningnightshows
Hyderabad4.00%1%6%5%%33
Vijayawada5.33%3%6%7%%16
Warangal6.50%%1%12%%5
Guntur8.33%9%7%9%%6
Vizag-Visakhapatnam24.00%26%23%23%%14
Nizamabad5.00%%%5%%5
Karimnagar0.00%0%0%%4
Mahbubnagar6.00%6%6%6%%4
kakinada24.50%%19%30%%3
Rajamahendravaram2.67%2%2%4%%4
Nellore0.00%0%0%%4
Tirupati17.33%18%18%16%%4

Lal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Main Areas

regionAltogetherMorningafternoonEveningnightshows
Chennai17.00%16%14%21%%42
madurai4.67%4%7%3%%21
coimbatore8.00%5%9%10%%19
Pondicherry1.50%2%%1%%3
Salem3.33%4%4%2%%8
Vellore7.00%1%14%6%%5
dindigul0.00%0%0%%4
Trichy9.67%4%6%19%%9

Laal Singh Chaddha Total Screen

Laal Singh Chaddha Movie is running on 1st day approx 685+ Screens. The screening list is given below:

regionscreen
India3500+
passengers1200+
worldwide total4700+

As per media reports, the Aamir starrer will release across over 3500 screens in India and is expected to release across 1200+ screens overseas with a total screen count of 4700+. According to TOI, the film has been made with a budget of Rs 180 crore.

Laal Singh Chaddha Box Office Prediction: Budget, Hit or Flop

According to Bollywood Hungama, as of Wednesday morning, LSC has managed to sell around 57,000 tickets, including 30,000 tickets across the three national series. It will benefit from a holiday release and can see the opening of the Rs 11-14 crore range on the first day. Had it been on pre-pandemic days, we would have expected to open more than Rs 20 crore but now the situation is different.

Total Worldwide Collection:-Rs 11-14 crore range
budget:-Rs 180 crore
profit loss:-
Box Office Verdict (Hit or Flop):-

Laal Singh Chaddha Opening Day Box Office Records

It is being speculated about the earnings of Aamir Khan’s film Lal Singh Chaddha that the film is not going to earn much on the first day. According to film critic and trade analyst Sumit Kadel, this Aamir Khan film can earn Rs 12-14 crore on the first day. Recently, trade analyst Akshay Rathi had told that Aamir Khan’s film can open around 12 crores on the first day. 

Daycollection amount
start dayRs 11-14 crore range
the end of the opening weekendTBA
end of week 1TBA
total collection– Ten million

Disclaimer:   Box Office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. Figures may be approximate and   rstbox.com   makes no claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are sufficient indication of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button
error: Alert: Content selection is disabled!!