Entertainment

Laal Singh Chadha Second Day Box Office Collection – Aamir Khan

Laal Singh Chaddha second day box office collection. Movie second day collection. Starring Aamir Khan and Kareena Kapoor. Aamir Khan and Kareena Kapoor’s Laal Singh Chaddha Box Office Collection Day 1 is less than expected and on the same level as Samrat Prithviraj and if you consider all languages ​​then 2022 and 2022 is the fourth highest opening for a Hindi film. 7th Highest Opening This is Aamir Khan’s lowest opener in 10 years

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Box Office Collection & Report

Laal Singh Chaddha Review - Taran Adarsh

Laal Singh Chaddha Movie 2 Day All Language Box Office Collection Details

DayIndia net collectionreplace (+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 12.1 Cr [Hello: 12 Cr; TE: 0.05; Ta: 0.05] * Rough Data
Day 2 [First Friday]Can earn ₹ 6.50 Crore*
gross₹ 18.60 crore



About the film This
film is directed by Advait Chandan and produced by Viacom 18 Motion Pictures and Aamir Khan Productions in association with Paramount Pictures.

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Box Office Collection: Summary

Movie NameLaal Singh Chaddha  (2022)
movie hindi nameLal Singh Chaddha
release dates11 August 2022 (India)
stylesdrama/comedy drama
RatingU/A (India)
ThrowAamir Khan, Kareena Kapoor Khan, Vijay Sethupathi
DirectorAdvaita Chandan
written byAtul Kulkarni
Winston Groom
produced byAamir Khan
Kiran Rao
Jyoti Deshpande
Ajit Andhare
Radhika Chaudhary
music byScore:
Tanuj Tiku
Song:
Pritam
running time2 hours 44 minutes
CountryIndia
LanguageHindi
budget₹ 180 crore
Daycollection
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 12.1 Cr [Hello: 12 Cr; TE: 0.05; Ta: 0.05] * Rough Data
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 2 Collection [1st Friday]Can earn ₹ 6.50 Crore*
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 3 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ – Crore
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 4 Collection [1st Sunday]₹- Crore*
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 5 Collection [1st Monday]₹ – Crore*
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 6 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ – Crore*
Laal Singh Chaddha Day 7 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹- Crore*
gross₹ 18.60 crore

Laal Singh Chaddha Total Box Office Collection Report : India/World Wide Gross

Daycollection
foreign collection₹ – Crore
India Gross Collection₹ – Crore
India net collection₹ –   Crore
worldwide collection₹-   crore

1 day business at Lal Singh Chaddha Theater 

Laal Singh Chaddha had overall 14.51  %   Hindi, 13.27% Telugu, 8.98% Tamil occupancy as on Thursday, August 11, 2022. As per reports, tomorrow morning shows –  %  , afternoon shows –  %  , evening shows –  %   and night shows –  %  . Here is the day-wise occupancy report:

Daygross
first day2.78%
second day-%
day 3-%
fourth day-%
5th day-%
the sixth day-%
7th day-%

Lal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Hindi (2D)   Show Business Wise in Theaters

performanceoccupancy
morning show11.12%
afternoon show17.01%
evening programs29.91%
night show27.46%
Altogether21.38%

Laal Singh Chaddha 1st Day Telugu (2D)   Theater Occupancy Show Wise

performanceoccupancy
morning show21.89%
afternoon show17.86%
evening programs13.34%
night show20.18%
Altogether18.32%

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Tamil (2D)   Engagement in Theaters Show Wise

performanceoccupancy
morning show10.46%
afternoon show12.91%
evening programs12.53%
night show20.18%
Altogether18.32%

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

regionAltogetherMorningafternoonEveningnightshows
Mumbai16.33%12%14%23%%804
National Capital Region (NCR)25.33%13%20%43%%926
Pune13.00%1 1%12%16%%331
Bangalore12.00%9%1 1%16%%343
Hyderabad25.00%%23%27%%186
Kolkata12.00%7%12%17%%270
Ahmedabad22.00%1 1%18%37%%381
Chennai29.33%25%28%35%%64
face18.33%8%15%32%%184
Jaipur26.33%15%25%39%%134
Chandigarh30.00%13%26%51%%115
Bhopal17.67%4%20%29%%89
Lucknow15.67%9%15%23%%158
Lal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main areas
regionAltogetherMorningafternoonEveningnightshows
Hyderabad13.00%%16%10%%42
Vijayawada8.67%9%9%8%%24
Warangal26.00%%%26%%4
Guntur19.00%22%18%17%%7
Vizag-Visakhapatnam22.00%21%23%22%%29
Nizamabad6.00%%%6%%3
Karimnagar1.00%%1%0%%4
Mahbubnagar7.00%%8%6%%3
kakinada65.00%59%71%0%%5
Rajamahendravaram42.33%99%1 1%17%%4
Nellore7.50%%7%8%%4
Tirupati25.67%26%31%20%%4
Lal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main areas
regionAltogetherMorningafternoonEveningnightshows
Chennai18.67%20%17%19%%78
madurai7.33%6%7%9%%29
coimbatore6.67%4%9%7%%23
Pondicherry3.67%1%9%1%%6
Salem4.67%5%5%4%%1 1
Vellore13.00%15%13%1 1%%9
dindigul4.00%2%4%6%%4
Trichy8.00%5%6%13%%8
Lal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main areas

Laal Singh Chaddha Total Screen

Laal Singh Chaddha Movie is running on around 685+ screens on the first day. The screening list is given below:

regionscreen
India3500+
passengers1200+
worldwide total4700+
Laal Singh Chaddha Total Screen

As per media reports, the Aamir starrer will release across over 3500 screens in India and is expected to release across 1200+ screens overseas with a total screen count of 4700+. According to TOI, the film has been made with a budget of Rs 180 crore.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button